List of Endowment Funds

Agency Funds
Donor Advised FundsDonor Designated Funds
Abbotsford Community Services
Abbotsford Community Services - Food Bank
Abbotsford Community Services - Senior's Services
Abbotsford Hospice
Abbotsford Police Foundation
Abbotsford Regional Hospital
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Fraser Valley Award
Fraser Valley Brain Injury Association
Fraser Valley Conservancy
Heritage Abbotsford Society
Tabor Home Society
United Way of the Fraser
Abbotsford 2016 BC Summer Games Legacy
Conexions
CTC Excellence Award
CTC Welding Excellence Award
Daphne May Smith for Women
Dr. Alex B. Patterson Memorial Fund
Eric Vanderham Memorial
Investors Group Community
Jean Mouat Memorial
John A. and Muriel Murphy Community
Kornelsen Family
Mary Victoria Wakefield Animal Welfare
Paul & Rose Anderson Community
Prospera Ewald Rempel Memorial
William A. & Violet Mercer Memorial
Christian Benevolent Legacy
Constance Smith Legacy
Dave Kandal Elementary School
David Froese
Dennis Carter & Muffy - Feed the Children
George Frederick Ferguson Legacy
Gina Petrynko Memorial
Imperial Athletic Scholarship
Jim Latham Memorial
Lorna Keith Endowment for Music
Major Singh Gill Memorial
Mary Anne Curtin Children's Book Fund
Pacific Sport Fraser Valley
Shepherds Watching Over Us
Spud & Jean Huestis Memorial
Tsang Family Dentistry
Valley Royals Track & Field
ACF Endowment Funds
Abbotsford 2006 BC Senior Games
Abbotsford Community Safety Society
Abbotsford Heat Hockey Team
Abbotsford Symphony Orchestra Society
ACF Administration
ACF General Fund
ACF Housing
ACF Smart & Caring Community
ACF Student Award
Agriculture Enhancement
John Kroger Fund for Children
Oakland Thompson


Student Award Funds
Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
Abbotsford Career Firefighters - IAFF Local 2864
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
Abbotsford Community Foundation
Abbotsford Dental Group
Abbotsford District Retired Teachers
Association
Abbotsford Female Hockey Association
Abbotsford Lions Club
Abbotsford Masonic Lodge #70
Abbotsford Masters Basketball Association
Abbotsford Minor Fastball Association
Abbotsford Minor Hockey
Abbotsford Music Educators
Abbotsford News
Abbotsford Police Board
Abbotsford Principals and Vice Principals Association
Abbotsford Rotary Club
Abbotsford Senior Memorial Student
Abbotsford Whalers Swim Club
Access to All
Aldergrove Credit Union
Allstar Mechanical Ltd.
APD City Basketball Tournament
ARHCC Medical Staff Association
ASIA (North Poplar) Alumni
ASIA (Sumas Mountain)
ASIA (Sumas Mountain PAC)
Beatrice Marchant Memorial
Beehive Rebekah Lodge #67
Berry Industry
Bertram A. Bickford Memorial
Board of Education
Brent Wilson Memorial
Business & Professional Women's Club
Cal Mackintosh Memorial
Calder-Giacchini Memorial
Carole Rempel Memorial
Chalk Spots
Cheryl McCormack Memorial
Chris Dahl Memorial
Christine Caldwell Memorial - Arts
CIBC Wood Gundy
Citadel Club
City of Abbotsford Fire Rescue Service Benevolent Society
Complete EyeCare Optometry
Cst. John Davidson "Shine On" Legacy
Dallas Saunders Memorial
Darlene Gottschalk Memorial
Darren Readhead Memorial
Derek Matty "Passion for Life" Memorial
Douglas Ward McGimpsey Memorial
Dr. Arthur Phillip-Steward Memorial
Dr. J. Muir Memorial
Ebisu Sushi
Eileen Hardbattle Memorial
Erin Burgess Memorial
Eugene Reimer Memorial
Eveline Grace Hardy Memorial
Fandrich Cone Harvesters
Frank Huston Memorial
Fraser Valley Auto Mall
Fraser Valley Indo-Canadian Business Association
Fraser Valley Stage
Fraserway RV LLP
Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxilliary #2726
Frieda T. Wiens Memorial
Friends Of Abby / Reach for the Top
Geoff Cowell Memorial
Geoff Horner Memorial
GirlKIND
Gregory Potocky Memorial
Groove Force Productions
Harry Sayers Memorial
Hartley & Roslin Lovick Memorial
Harwindip Singh Baringh Memorial
International Baccalaureate Diploma
Jagtar Singh Sekhon Memorial
James Fisher Memorial
Jerry Alamwala Memorial Agriculture
Jill Nelson Memorial
Jim Anderson Memorial
John A. & Muriel Murphy Memorial
Joshua Jensen Memorial
Judith Ratzlaff Memorial
Kari Bell Memorial
Katie McKenzie Memorial
Kevin Lloyd Memorial
Kody Ramsay "Inspirational"
Ledgeview Legacy
Leslie Forman Registered
Nurse Memorial
Leticia Reimer Legacy
Let's Keep The Dream Alive
Lions Leadership
Liz Louwersheimer Memorial
Main Chance
Mamele'awt Aboriginal Education
Marcus Ortner - Personal Real Estate Corp.
Marion de Wit Memorial
Mark Redekop Memorial
Mary Selby Memorial
Medical Tower Drugs
Meghan Williams Memorial
Mierau Contractors Ltd.
Mt. Lehman Community Association
Multicultural Diversity
Natasha Buttar Memorial
National High School Theatre Festival
Pat & Dennis Healey
Percy Darling Memorial
Peter Dobson Memorial Golf
Rachel Munroe Memorial
Rachel Thiessen Memorial
RDM Lawyers LLP
RHSS Social Innovation Award
RICOH Canada
Robert & Birgit Bateman Fine Art/Technology
Robert Bateman Secondary PAC
Rotary Club of Abbotsford - Matsqui
Rotary Club of Abbotsford Sumas - Service Above Self
Rotary Club of Abbotsford Sumas - Triumph Over Adversity
Roy Andersen Memoria
Roy Craven Memorial - Abbotsford Photo Arts Club
Royal Canadian Legion #115
Sam Posthumus Memorial
Samuel & Isabella Gardner Memorial
Scott Gmur Memorial
Sean Phillips Memorial
Shane Travis Memorial
Spencer Lightburn Memorial
Tom Lindsay Memorial
Tony Anning Memorial
Trevor Dueck Memorial
Tri-Link Systems Inc.
Upper Sumas Women's Institute
Vandell
Varing Marketing Group
Vicky Bach Memorial
W.A. & Violet Mercer Memorial
W.J. Mouat Grad
William J. Mouat Memorial
Yale Lions Excellence
Yale Secondary PAC
Yvonne Potter Memorial