Student Awards Program

In 2020, 335 awards for a total of $329,230 were allocated to graduating students from the following Abbotsford secondary schools:

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts, Abbotsford Senior, Abbotsford Traditional, Bakerview Centre for Learning, Mennonite Educational Institute, Rick Hansen, Robert Bateman, W. J. Mouat and Yale.

These were the Student Awards available in 2020:

Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games Legacy
Abbotsford Career Firefighters - IAFF Local 2864
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
Abbotsford Community Foundation
Abbotsford Dental Group
Abbotsford District Retired Teachers' Association
Abbotsford Female Hockey Association
Abbotsford Lions Club
Abbotsford Masonic Lodge #70
Abbotsford Masters Basketball Association
Abbotsford Minor Fastball Association
Abbotsford Minor Hockey
(Bev Stefans Memorial)
Abbotsford Music Educators
Abbotsford News
Abbotsford Police Board
Abbotsford Principals and Vice Principals Association
Abbotsford Rotary Club
Abbotsford Senior Student Memorial
Abbotsford Whalers Swim Club
Abby Grad 1968
Access to All
Aldergrove Credit Union
Aldergrove Royal Canadian Legion #265
Allstar Mechanical Ltd.
ASIA (Sumas Mountain)
ASIA (Sumas Mountain) PAC
Badesha & Associates
Bass Family Scholarship
Beant Singh Dhaliwal Memorial
Beatrice Marchant Memorial
Beehive Rebekah Lodge #67
Berry Industry
Bertram A. Bickford Memorial
Board of Education
Brent Wilson Memorial
Business & Professional Women's Club
Calder-Giacchini Memorial
Carole Rempel Memorial
Chalk Spots
Cheryl McCormack Memorial
Chris Dahl Memorial
CIBC Wood Gundy
Citadel Club Ted Perry Memorial
City of Abbotsford Fire Rescue Service Benevolent Society
Cody Halfpenny Memorial
Complete EyeCare Optometry
Cst. John Davidson "Shine On" Legacy
Dallas Saunders Memorial
Darlene Gottschalk Memorial
Douglas Gosling Memorial
Douglas Ward McGimpsey Memorial
Dr. John Muir Memorial
Ebisu Sushi
Eileen Hardbattle Memorial
Elizabeth (Liz) Louwersheimer Memorial
Emily Haw Memorial
Erin Burgess Memorial
Eveline Grace
Hardy Memorial
Fandrich Cone Harvesters
Frank Huston Memorial
Fraser Valley Auto Mall
Fraser Valley Brain Injury Association - John Simpson
Fraser Valley Indo-Canadian Business Association
Fraser Valley Stage
Fraserway RV LP
Frieda T. Wiens Memorial
Friends of Abby/Reach for the Top
Geoff Cowell Memorial
Geoff Horner Memorial
GirlKIND Scholarship
Gregory Potocky Memorial
Harris & Company LLP – Judith Anderson Memorial
Harry Sayers Memorial
Hartley & Roslin Lovick Memorial
Hurricanes Vaisakhi Educational Award
International Baccalaureate
James Fisher Memorial
Jaymie-Lynn Robertson Memorial
Jerry Alamwala Memorial - Agriculture
Jerry Seikhon Memorial
Jill Nelson Memorial
Jim Anderson Memorial
John A. & Muriel Murphy Memorial
Joshua Jensen Memorial
Joyce Primrose Memorial
Judith Ratzlaff Memorial
Kari Bell Memorial
Katie McKenzie Memorial
Kerkhoff Technologies Scholarship Award
Kevin Lloyd Memorial
Kody Ramsay "Inspirational"
Ledgeview Legacy
Legacy Productions
Leslie Forman - Registered Nurses Memorial
Let's Keep the Dream Alive
Main Chance
Marcus Ortner - Personal Real Estate Corp.
Marion de Wit Memorial
Mark Redekop Memorial
Mary Selby Memorial Music
Medical Tower Drugs
Mierau Contractors Ltd.
Mt. Lehman Community Association / Lyle Lehman
Multicultural Diversity
Natasha Buttar Memorial
National High School Theatre Festival
Overlanders Manufacturing LLP
Pat & Dennis Healey - Science
Patricia Huston Memorial
Percy Darling Memorial
Peter Dobson Memorial Golf
Rachel Thiessen Memorial
RDM Lawyers LLP
RHSS Social Innovation Award
RICOH Canada
Robert & Birgit Bateman
Robert Bateman - Fine Arts
Robert Bateman PAC
Rotary Club of Abbotsford - Matsqui
Rotary Club of Abbotsford - Sumas
Service Above Self, Triumph Over Adversity
Roy Craven Memorial - APAC
Run for Water Global Development
Sam Posthumus Memorial
Samuel & Isabella Gardner Memorial
Scott Gmur Memorial
Sean Phillips Memorial
Shane Travis Memorial
Spencer Lightburn Memorial
Tena Venema Memorial Endowment in Education
The Honda Way
Tom Lindsay Memorial
Tony Anning Memorial
Trevor Paul Dueck Memorial
Tri-Link Systems Inc.
Upper Sumas Women's Institute
Varing Marketing Group
Vicky Bach Memorial
W. A. & Violet Mercer Memorial
W. J. Mouat Grad
William J. Mouat Memorial
Yale Lions Excellence
Yvonne Potter Memorial