Student Awards Program 2018

This year 326 awards totalling more than $ 320,000 are being allocated to students graduating from the following secondary schools:

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts, Abbotsford Senior, Abbotsford Traditional, Bakerview Centre for Learning, Mennonite Educational Institute., Rick Hansen, Robert Bateman, W. J. Mouat and Yale.

These are the Student Awards Available:

Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games Legacy
Abbotsford Career Firefighters - IAFF Local 2864
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
Abbotsford Community Foundation
Barry Stewart, Opa's Last Wish, Michelle Struick Memorial
Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games Legacy
Abbotsford Career Firefighters - IAFF Local 2864
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
Abbotsford Community Foundation
(Barry Stewart) (OPA's Last Wish)
(Michelle Struick Memorial)
Abbotsford Dental Group
Abbotsford District Retired Teachers' Association
Abbotsford Female Hockey Association
Abbotsford Lions Club
Abbotsford Masonic Lodge #70
Abbotsford Masters Basketball Association
Abbotsford Minor Fastball Association
Abbotsford Minor Hockey
(Bev Stefans Memorial)
Abbotsford Music Educators
Abbotsford News
Abbotsford Police Board
Abbotsford Police City Basketball Tournament
Memorials - Cst. Goyer, Cst. Davidson,
Dr. Tinsley and G. Jack Harris
Abbotsford Principals and Vice Principals Association
Abbotsford Rotary Club
Abbotsford Senior Student Memorial
Abbotsford Whalers Swim Club
Access to All
Aldergrove Credit Union
Allstar Mechanical Ltd.
ARHCC Medical Staff Association
ASIA (North Poplar) Alumni
ASIA (Sumas Mountain)
ASIA (Sumas Mountain) PAC
Beatrice Marchant Memorial
Beehive Rebekah Lodge #67
Berry Industry
Bertram A. Bickford Memorial
Board of Education
Brent Wilson Memorial
Business & Professional Women's Club
(New Beginnings)
Cal Mackintosh Memorial
Calder-Giacchini Memorial
Carole Rempel Memorial
Chalk Spots
Cheryl McCormack Memorial
Chris Dahl Memorial
Christine Caldwell Memorial for the Arts
CIBC Wood Gundy
Citadel Club
City of Abbotsford Fire Rescue Service Ben. Soc.
Complete EyeCare Optometry
Cst. John Davidson "Shine On" Legacy
Dallas Saunders Memorial
Darlene Gottschalk Memorial
Douglas Gosling Memorial
Douglas Ward McGimpsey Memorial
Dr. Arthur Phillip-Stewart Memorial
Dr. John Muir Memorial
Ebisu Sushi
Eileen Hardbattle Memorial
Erin Burgess Memorial
Eugene Reimer Memorial
Eveline Grace Hardy Memorial
Fandrich Cone Harvesters
Frank Huston Memorial
Fraser Valley Auto Mall
Fraser Valley Indo-Canadian Business Association
Fraser Valley Stage
Fraserway RV LP
Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary #2726
(Bridie Howarth memorial)
Frieda T. Wiens Memorial
Friends of Abby/Reach for the Top
Geoff Cowell Memorial
Geoff Horner Memorial
GirlKIND Scholarship
Gregory Potocky Memorial
Groove Force Productions
Harry Sayers Memorial
Hartley & Roslin Lovick Memorial
Harwindip Singh Baringh Memorial
International Baccalaureate Diploma
Jagtar Singh Sekhon Memorial
James Fisher Memorial
Jerry Alamwala Memorial - Agriculture
Jill Nelson Memorial
Jim Anderson Memorial
John A. & Muriel Murphy Memorial
Joshua Jensen Memorial
Judith Ratzlaff Memorial
Kari Bell Memorial
Katie McKenzie Memorial
Kevin Lloyd Memorial
Kody Ramsay "Inspirational"
Ledgeview Legacy
Leslie Forman - Registered Nurses Memorial
Letisha Reimer Legacy
Let's Keep the Dream Alive
Lion's Leadership
Liz Louwersheimer Memorial
Main Chance
Mamele'awt Aboriginal Education
Marcus Ortner - Personal Real Estate Corp.
Marion de Wit Memorial
Mark Redekop Memorial
Mary Selby Memorial Music
Medical Tower Drugs
Meghan Williams Memorial
Mierau Contractors Ltd.
Mt. Lehman Community Association
Multicultural Diversity
Natasha Buttar Memorial
National High School Theatre Festival
Pat & Dennis Healey - Science
Percy Darling Memorial
Peter Dobson Memorial Golf
Rachel Munroe Memorial
Rachel Thiessen Memorial
RDM Lawyers LLP
RHSS Social Innovation Award
RICOH Canada
Robert & Birgit Bateman
Robert Bateman - Technology
Robert Bateman PAC
Rotary Club of Abbotsford - Matsqui
Rotary Club of Abbotsford - Sumas
Service Above Self, Triumph Over Adversity
Roy Andersen Memorial
Roy Craven Memorial - APAC
Royal Canadian Legion Br. #15
Sam Posthumus Memorial
Samuel & Isabella Gardner Memorial
Scott Gmur Memorial
Sean Phillips Memorial
Shane Travis Memorial
Spencer Lightburn Memorial
Tom Lindsay Memorial
Tony Anning Memorial
Trevor Dueck Memorial
Tri-Link Systems Inc.
Upper Sumas Women's Institute
Vandell
Varing Marketing Group
Vicky Bach Memorial
W. A. & Violet Mercer Memorial
W. J. Mouat Grad
William J. Mouat Memorial
Yale Lions Excellence
Yale - PAC
Yvonne Potter Memorial